Welcome: Sinotrust International Trade Co. Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Surfactant

  • Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid
  • Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid
  • Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid
  • Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid
  • Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid
Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquidAlkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquidAlkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquidAlkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquidAlkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid

Alkyl polyglycosides (APG) CAS Number 68515-73-1 Light yellow liquid

  • Appearance: Light yellow liquid
  • Solid content: 50-52%
  • Type: APG0810, APG0814,APG1214
  • Package:200kg drum
  • Product description: Lauryl glucoside (APG) is a non-ionic surfactant made from renewable plant materials. APG has excellent mildness, foaming properties and the ability to reduce irritation. It also shows excellent caust
  • INQUIRY

Product Name: Alkyl polyglycosides (APG)

CAS Number68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9


Alkyl glycosides (APG) are non-ionic surfactants made from renewable plant materials. They are the mildest and easily biodegradable surfactants currently available. They are natural ethers of glucose oligomers and fatty alcohols, both of which are renewable and environmentally friendly. Alkyl polyglycosides has excellent mildness, foaming properties and the ability to reduce irritation. It also shows excellent caustic stability and solubility in high-concentration salt, alkali and surfactant solutions. It is a natural, mild and green product. Compared with petrochemical products, it has sustainable development and is known as a new generation of "worldwide" green surfactants after soap, LAS, AEO, and AES.

Characteristics

Lauryl glucoside has the advantages of no skin irritation, good compatibility, mild to no eye irritation, non-toxicity, and good biodegradability. It has low surface tension and good detergency; good solubility, high temperature resistance, strong alkali resistance and high concentration electrolyte resistance, and good thickening effect; good compatibility, can be used with various ionic and non-ionic surfactants The compound has a synergistic effect and can significantly improve the mildness of the formula; the foaming property is good, and the foam is rich, delicate and stable.


Performance indicators

Product name

品名

Foaming power

发泡力/mL

Alkali resistance

耐碱性

Wetting power

润湿力

Surface Tension

表面张力

CMC

30″

3′

5′

NaOH g/L

DW

mN/m

mg/L

APG PC 0810

540

490

440

640

2.3″

26.2

838.8

APG PC 0814

530

510

500

600

5.2″

27.1

40.9

APG PC 1214

500

490

480

--

10.9″

27.1

33.5

APG IC 08

120

50

20

400

7.1″

31.7

556.0

APG IC 06

0

0

0

670

1′51″

27.4

285.0

APG IC 0810

495

415

340

600

2.5″

27.9

358.2


Application:

Alkyl glycosides have mild properties, little irritation to the human body, moisturizing and softening effects on the skin, no irritation to the eyes, good hair care effects, and good ecological compatibility. They are widely used in personal care and household detergents such as: Cosmetics such as shampoos, bath lotions, facial cleansers, hand soaps, shower gels and daily chemical detergents such as transparent soaps, laundry detergents, and detergents, especially in the field of pregnancy and infant cosmetics, have been recognized by consumers.

APG have good solubility, permeability and compatibility in high-concentration strong acids, strong bases and electrolyte solutions. They are non-corrosive to various materials, have no traces after washing and will not stress cracking, and are especially suitable for tableware. Detergent, household cleaning, industrial hard surface cleaning, high temperature and strong alkali refining agent for textile industry, foaming agent for petroleum development, etc. Alkyl glycosides, as a kind of environmentally friendly surfactants, are also excellent foaming agents for bubble water.

In short, It could be used in many aspects such as the main active substance of detergents, various cleaning agents, cosmetic surfactants, pharmaceutical additives, and industrial emulsifiers. Used in cosmetics, biochemical, food processing industry, plastic and petroleum industry, textile, printing and dyeing, papermaking and pharmaceutical industries.

Package: 200kg drum, IBC drum;


Transport Mode:

Multipletransportation methods can be selected, Sea Transport, Air Transport, Express Transport and Railway Transport. The transport method will be done according to customers' request. Our priciple is to delivery the goods reached to customers with shortest time and ecomomic transport mode, safe and fast.


Quality Testing Center:

We have strict requirements on product quality, In order to control the quality of our products, the production department performs product quality inspection on each batch of cargo produced with advanced equipment for testing and manufacturing. Before our new customer places an order, we can send the sample for your testing. We ensure the quality is the same as bulk quality.

Our service

With more ten years experience in industrial biocide, preservatives and mold inhibitor, We provide comprehensive customer service from the initial consultation to the final delivery of your order. We always serves with enthusiasm and accepts full responsibility in customers' work.
We have own specialized quality control center, to improve the goods quality. Our professional R & D team will provide continuous technical service support to our customer. With the long-term cooperation with customers from all over the world, we have opened up new business scopes. We always adhere to customer-centricity, focus on product quality, respond quickly to customer needs, and provide customers with stable and reliable products